Lewes
2024 South East Senior Epee Results
- Details
- Category: Results
- Published on Monday, 11 March 2024 08:24
- Written by Super User
- Hits: 53
MENS EPEE | |
Place | Name |
1 | DE SWARTE-DANKO, Lionel |
2 | RUSSELL, Finn |
3T | MILLER, Will |
3T | BOARDMAN, Colin |
5 | BARLOW, Oliver |
6 | VAN HEERDEN, Oskar |
7 | KIHLSTROM, William |
8 | CAUSTON, Brian |
9 | BEADLE, Peter |
10 | BAKER, John |
11 | TYAZHKOROB, Alex |
12 | CHELL, Matthew |
13 | HYDE, John |
14 | SALUNA, Ronn |
15 | ELDRIDGE, Colin |
16 | CARN, Nat |
17 | LAWLER, Patrick |
18 | SALUNA, Zedd |
19 | SCHOFIELD, Timothy |
20 | HAMPTON, Harrison |
21 | HUTCHINS, Philip |
22 | LILOV-HOOD, Alexander |
23 | BARNES, Tobiash |
WOMENS EPEE | |
Place | Name |
1 | NEGRILLA, Anca |
2 | REID, Sofia |
2023/24 Sussex County Senior Championship
- Details
- Category: Results
- Published on Monday, 15 January 2024 11:24
- Written by Super User
- Hits: 186
Men's Epee |
||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Finn Russell | Crawley Swords |
2 | William Kihlstrom | Lewes |
3 | Laurence Fenton | Brighton & Hove |
3 | Will Miller | Eastbourne |
5 | Paul Gregory | Crawley Sword Club |
6 | Alphi Barnes-willsher | Crawley Sword Club |
7 | Kerem Tohma | Crawley Sword Club |
8 | Tim Buzwell | Crawley Sword Club |
9 | Peter Beadle | Chichester Fencing Club |
10 | Harrison Banks | Worthing |
11 | Matthew Chell | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
12 | Gordon Mankelow | Lewes Fencing |
13 | Oleksiy Tyazhkorob | Worthing Fencing Club |
14 | Ronnie Saluna | Worthing Fencing Club |
15 | Oskar Van Heerden | Eastbourne Fencing Club |
16 | Jim Whelan | Pitman Fencing |
17 | Colin Eldridge | Chichester Fencing Club |
18 | Colin Boardman | Eastbourne |
19 | Alexander Lilov-hood | Worthing Fencing Club |
20 | Brian Causton | Brighton & Hove |
21 | Brian Hearne | Worthing Fencing Club |
22 | Zedd Saluna | Worthing Fencing Club |
Women's Epee | ||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Georgia Green | Crawley Sword Club |
2 | Anca Negrila | Lewes Fencing |
Men's Foil | ||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Joshua Hornsby | Crawley Sword Club |
2 | Tim Buzwell | Crawley Sword Club |
3 | Matthew Chell | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
3 | Kerem Tohma | Crawley Sword Club |
5 | Brian Causton | Brighton & Hove |
6 | Jim Whelan | Pitman Fencing |
7 | Paul Gregory | Crawley Sword Club |
8 | Nigel Betterton | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
9 | Gavin Shackell | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club |
10 | Damian Partington | Pitman Fencing |
Women's Foil | ||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Ainara Monsalve | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
2 | Georgia Green | Crawley Sword Club |
3 | Miranda Brown | Crawley Swords |
3 | Esta Compostella | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
5 | Lara Rix-martin | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
Men's Sabre | ||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Hugh Jackson | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
2 | Timir Jantayev | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
3 | Tim Buzwell | Crawley Sword Club |
3 | Paul Gregory | Crawley Sword Club |
5 | Mike Smith | Brighton And Hove |
6 | Jim Whelan | Pitman Fencing |
7 | Brian Causton | Brighton & Hove |
8 | Kerem Tohma | Crawley Sword Club |
Women's Sabre | ||
Place | Name | Club |
1 | Danielle Grove | Brighton And Hove Fencing Club |
2 | Georgia Green | Crawley Sword Club |
_
2023-24 County Masters of Arms
Tim Buzwell, Crawley Fencing Club
Georgia Green, Crawley Fencing Club
2023 Sussex Senior Teams
- Details
- Category: Results
- Published on Monday, 14 August 2023 08:33
- Written by Super User
- Hits: 368
Sussex Teams Event (FES) - 30 July 2023
Epee Men's Team (Fenced to Place) | |
1 | Crawley |
2 | Chichester |
3 | Lewes |
4 | Brighton & Hove |
5 | Eastbourne |
6 | Worthing |
7 | Horsham |
Foil Men's Team | |
1 | Brighton & Hove A |
2 | Crawley |
3 | Brighton & Hove B |
3 | Brighton & Hove C |
Mixed Team Sabre | |
1 | Brighton & Hove B |
2 | Brighton & Hove A |
2023-24 Sussex Junior Championships Results (Dec 17, 2023)
- Details
- Category: Results
- Published on Tuesday, 19 December 2023 15:50
- Written by Super User
- Hits: 173
U10 Girls Foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
BENNETTS Hannah |
Ardingly College Fencing Club |
2 |
ZIA Inaaya |
Crawley Sword Club |
U10 Boys foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
O’HARA Henry |
Ardingly College Fencing Club |
2 |
BETTERTON Alwyn |
Ardingly College Fencing Club |
3 |
REYNOLDS Magnus |
Crawley Sword Club |
U14 Girls foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
ANAS Lara |
Chichester Fencing Club |
U14 Boys foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
MCKEE Lucas |
Crawley Sword Club |
2 |
STANTON WILLIS Miller |
Chichester Fencing Club |
3T |
FLITTON Thomas |
Crawley Sword Club |
3T |
SIMMONS Vincent |
Crawley Sword Club |
5 |
STEINER Ludo |
Crawley Sword Club |
6 |
HILLER Nathaniel |
Crawley Sword Club |
7 |
ROWE William |
Crawley Sword Club |
U18 Girls foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
ANAS Millie |
Chichester Fencing Club |
2 |
GREEN Georgia |
Crawley Sword Club |
3T |
ELLETT Hester |
Chichester Fencing Club |
3T |
BROWN Miranda |
Crawley Sword Club |
5 |
FISHWICK Tabbie |
Chichester Fencing Club |
6 |
FLITTON Matilda |
Crawley Sword Club |
U18 Boys Foil |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
DEANS Benjamin |
Chichester Fencing Club |
2 |
DEW Rocco |
Chichester Fencing Club |
3T |
CARROLL James |
Brighton & Hove Fencing Club |
3T |
HORNSBY Joshua |
Crawley Sword Club |
5 |
TOHMA Kerem |
Crawley Sword Club |
6 |
WISE Vaughan |
Crawley Sword Club |
U10 Boys epee |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
JIN Eric |
Eastbourne Fencing Club |
2 |
HILL Hunter |
Dragonhead |
3 |
YOUNG Theo |
Lewes Fencing Club |
U14 Girls epee |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
FIELDING Lucinda |
Crawley Sword Club |
U14 Boys epee |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
HAMPTON Harrison |
Lewes Fencing Club |
2 |
PACE Charlie |
Lewes Fencing Club |
3T |
ELLIS Finley |
Worthing Fencing Club |
3T |
DUNCAN Alfie |
Lewes Fencing Club |
5 |
SMITH Vincent |
Worthing Fencing Club |
6 |
CARMAN Charlie |
Worthing Fencing Club |
U18 Girls epee |
||
1 |
Emily Carman |
UA |
U18 Boys epee |
||
Place |
Name |
Club(s) |
1 |
KIHLSTROM William |
Lewes Fencing Club |
2 |
KILL Leon |
Horsham Fencing Club |
3T |
TYAZHKOROB Oleksiy |
Lewes Fencing Club |
3T |
ELMIGER Baptiste |
Eastbourne Fencing Club |
5 |
TOHMA Kerem |
Crawley Sword Club |
6 |
BARNES-WILLSHER Alphi |
Crawley Sword Club |
7 |
LILOV-HOOD Alexander |
Worthing Fencing Club |
8 |
HARDY Alexander |
Crawley Sword Club |
9 |
SALUNA Zedd |
Worthing Fencing Club |
10 |
BANKS Harrison |
Worthing Fencing Club |
11 |
LEWIS Rafi |
Horsham Fencing Club |
12 |
CARN Nathaniel |
Eastbourne Fencing Club |
2022 Sussex Open 6W Results
- Details
- Category: Results
- Published on Monday, 28 November 2022 10:37
- Written by Super User
- Hits: 864
Men's Foil
Place
|
Name
|
Club
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | MONNET Sebastian | Salle Boston | GBR |
2 | JONES Maxwell | Fencers Club London | GBR |
3T | O'HARA Oscar | Southampton University Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | MOLLARD Christopher | Salle Boston | GBR |
5 | GRAY Harry | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
6 | CAMPION Ed | RAF Fencing Union | GBR |
7 | ABIDOGUN Kola | Salle Boston | GBR |
8 | DI FRANCESCO Hugo | Champion Club | GBR |
9 | AL-MOHSIN ALI | Champion Club | GBR |
10T | BARNES-WEBB Richard | Kingston Fencing Club | GBR |
10T | UDVARDI Péter | Academy Zorro Club | GBR |
12 | RICHARDS Thomas | Salle Boston | GBR |
13 | KOVATS Max | Champion Club | GBR |
14 | THOMAS Ivor | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
15 | GEORGET-ROUKLINE Sasha | Battersea Foil | GBR |
16 | WATSON Alec | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
17 | ELLIKER Daniel | Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club | GBR |
18 | SEALE Alexander | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
19 | ZHU Zichen | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | CHN |
20 | NAULLS Michael | Norfolk Fencing Club | GBR |
21 | QAWI Aazim | Champion Club | GBR |
22 | PRINCE Thomas | Invicta Fencing Club | GBR |
23 | DEVITT Ronnie | Cyrano Fencing Club | GBR |
24 | PICTON TULLY Harri | Salle Paul | GBR |
25 | BAILLACHE Paul | Cyrano Fencing Club | GBR |
26 | CARROLL James | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
27 | RYBAK Artem | Angels London Fencing Club | GBR |
28 | KERR Joseph | Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club | GBR |
29 | MITTELHOLZER Jarred | Herefordshire Fencing Club | GBR |
30 | BRITTAIN Brandon | Exeter University Fencing Club | GBR |
31 | CARR Ben | Hillingdon Musketeers | GBR |
32 | WHELAN Jim | Pitman Fencing Club | GBR |
33 | KEOGH George | Salle Paul | GBR |
34 | LOWEN Paul | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
35 | SMITH Leo | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
36 | CHEVIN Connor | Wycliffe College | GBR |
37 | CORMACK Alistair | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
38T | DEW Rocco | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
38T | DEANS Benjamin | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
40 | CRAWSHAW Matthew | Unattached | GBR |
41 | CAUSTON Brian | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
42 | COLLINS Adrian | Newham Swords | GBR |
43 | HYDE John | Tenterden Swords | GBR |
44 | HORNSBY Joshua | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
45 | JONES Kenny | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
46 | WILSON Brian | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
47 | BRITTAIN Brian | The Lansdowne Fencing Club | GBR |
48 | VAN DE WAAL Matthijs | University Of Kent | GBR |
49T | BRASTED Christopher | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
49T | CHEN Jie | Unattached | GBR |
51 | HANSON Christopher | Angels London Fencing Club | GBR |
Senior Women's Foil
Place
|
Name
|
Club
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | SILK Georgia | Newham Swords | GBR |
2 | FRASER Elizabeth | RAF Fencing Union | GBR |
3T | ZHANG Jessica | Salle Boston | GBR |
3T | MCDERMOTT Chiara | Salle Boston | GBR |
5 | CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie | Salle Boston | GBR |
6 | YANG Chin Man | Edinburgh University Fencing Club | GBR |
7 | YEUNG Angelina | Fencers Club London | GBR |
8 | BRES Aleksandra | Battersea Foil | GBR |
9 | SOGHOYAN Inesa | Angels London Fencing Club | GBR |
10 | WARD Amelia | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
11 | NERMOND Oriane | Salle Boston | GBR |
12 | GARDNER Georgia | Fencers Club London | GBR |
13 | THOMAS Marion | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
14 | BROWN Grace | Unattached | GBR |
15 | KWA Katherine | Sarum Swords | GBR |
16 | WORMAN Gillian | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
17 | ALI Zara | Salle Boston | GBR |
18 | WHITAKER Rosie | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
19 | COMPOSTELA Esther | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
20 | CSERNY Erika | Salle Boston | GBR |
21 | TURNBULL Fiona | Cambridgeshire Fencing Club | GBR |
22 | GREEN Georgia | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
23 | LANZA Marianna | Salle Boston | GBR |
24 | SPARROWHAWK Francesca | University Of Kent | GBR |
25 | MONSALVE IGUIÑIZ Ainara | Unattached | GBR |
26 | TOWNSEND Dawn | Romsey Fencing Club | GBR |
27 | SPEER Joanna | Club Escrime Winchester | GBR |
28 | LIN Shiru | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
29 | CLERC Julie | Bristol Blades Fencing Club | FRA |
30 | ANAS Millie | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
31T | CARELESS Winifred | Club Escrime Winchester | GBR |
31T | MORRIS Jennifer | Portsmouth & Southsea Fencing Club | GBR |
33 | MOONEY Rebecca | Oxford Fencing Club | GBR |
34 | CARELESS Flora | Club Escrime Winchester | GBR |
35 | BROWN Miranda | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
36 | MADDEN Florence | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
Men's Sabre
Place
|
Name
|
Club
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | SILVA Sebastian | Truro Fencing Club | GBR |
2 | FLETCHER Nick | Camden Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | COTOROGEA Victor | Cambridgeshire Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba | Blackheath Fencing Club | GBR |
5 | NASH Rubin | Paul Davis Fencing Academy | GBR |
6 | STEWART Alexander | Salle Eton Fencing Club | GBR |
7 | ALISON Ben | University Of Kent | GBR |
8 | LE MAITRE James | Exeter University Fencing Club | GBR |
9 | MARTIN James | Truro Fencing Club | GBR |
10 | BASTON-HALL Tony | House of Sabre | GBR |
11 | BARNES Aaryn | Espada Fencing Club | GBR |
12 | MITCHELL Benjamin | Chilwell Blades Fencing Club | GBR |
13 | HARRIS George | House of Sabre | GBR |
14 | KIRBY Benjamin | RGS High Wycombe | GBR |
15 | THEROND Emmanuel | Kingston Fencing Club | GBR |
16 | SMITH mike | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
17 | ALLEN Jeffrey | Blackheath Fencing Club | GBR |
18 | OMOBORIOWO Mark | Cardiff Academy of Fencing | GBR |
19 | TSAO Jasper | Paul Davis Fencing Academy | GBR |
20 | HOWES Peter | Unattached | GBR |
21 | HULLAH Robert | Laszlo | GBR |
22 | MALES Ben | Bridgend Fencing Club | GBR |
23 | PLASTOW Mattia | Camden Fencing Club | GBR |
24 | JANTAYEV Timir | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
25 | WILSON Brian | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
Women's Sabre
Place
|
Name
|
Club
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | XU Sherry Yuqing | Paul Davis Fencing Academy | CHN |
2 | MCAULEY Amber | MX Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | ROBINSON Lynette | Vale Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | ASHMAN Carol | Cambridgeshire Fencing Club | GBR |
Men's Epee
Place
|
Name
|
Club(s)
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | WONG King Hin | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
2 | MIRICA Florin | Salle Paul | GBR |
3T | CARR David | Meopham & District F.C | GBR |
3T | DE SWARTE--DANKO Lionel | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
5 | RUSEV Rosislav | Brixton Fencing Club | GBR |
6 | RUSSELL Finn | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
7 | PRIME John | Salle Paul | GBR |
8 | PAOLASINI Lorenzo | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
9 | BEADLE Peter | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
10 | JACKSON Nicholas | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
11 | LEE Seb | Wellington Swords | GBR |
12 | DE BURGH Etienne | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
13 | BARLOW Oliver | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
14 | MUNN Stephan | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
15 | GODBEHERE Samuel | Malvern Hills Sword Fencing | GBR |
16 | MILLER Will | Eastbourne Fencing Club | GBR |
17 | PALMER Harry | Touche Fencing Club | GBR |
18 | AYANWALE Kola | Salle Paul | GBR |
19 | GRAHAM Benedict | The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club | GBR |
20 | JORDAN Philip | Salle Paul | GBR |
21 | PELLEGRINELLO Luca | Salle Paul | GBR |
22 | FENTON Laurence | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
23 | CHAPMAN Alexander | Club Escrime Winchester | GBR |
24 | PILGRIM Oliver | Durham University Fencing Club | GBR |
25 | HYDE John | Tenterden Swords | GBR |
26 | PATTEN William | Kingston Fencing Club | GBR |
27 | LEWIS Joash | Southampton Epee Club | GBR |
28 | LARKS Finlay | Lewes Fencing Club | GBR |
29 | SHANNON James | Club Escrime Winchester | GBR |
30 | BOARDMAN Colin | Eastbourne Fencing Club | GBR |
31 | COOPER Daniel | Lewes Fencing Club | GBR |
32 | SZE Chin Hong | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
33 | FLEMING-FIDO James | Sittingbourne Swords Fencing Club | GBR |
34 | KENDALL Olly | Blackheath Fencing Club | GBR |
35 | MILNE Darran | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
36 | COLSTON Jack | Wickford Fencing Club | GBR |
37 | PINK Simon | Salle Paul | GBR |
38 | MARKS Vadym | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
39 | HYDES David | Reading Fencing Club | GBR |
40 | BRIGGS William | The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club | GBR |
41 | BUZWELL Tim | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
42 | HERBERT Daniel | Egham Fencing Club | GBR |
43 | SEALE Alexander | Saxon Fencing Club | GBR |
44 | NAWROCKI Dominik | Egham Fencing Club | GBR |
45 | MOULTON Gavin | Streatham Fencing Club | GBR |
46 | KEW Ethan | Bath Sword Club | GBR |
47 | MILLER Robert | The Lansdowne Fencing Club | GBR |
48 | PYURBEEV Lev | Chelsea Fencing Club | GBR |
49 | STANBURY Max | New Ash Green Epee Club | GBR |
50 | LAWLER Patrick | Tenterden Swords | GBR |
51 | TALBOT Spencer | Ardingly College Fencing Club | GBR |
52 | KIHLSTROM William | Lewes Fencing Club | GBR |
53 | RICHARDSON Mark | Wimbledon Fencing Club | GBR |
54 | STANBURY Leo | New Ash Green Epee Club | GBR |
55 | JI Jiayi | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
56 | FROUD Robert | Norfolk Fencing Club | GBR |
57 | BARNES-WILLSHER Alphi | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
58 | KUKHAREV Vladimir | Chelsea Fencing Club | GBR |
59 | TOHMA Kerem | Ardingly College Fencing Club | GBR |
60 | GATHERN Matthew | The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club | GBR |
61 | TYAZHKOROB Oleksiy | Lewes Fencing Club | UKR |
62 | WHELAN Jim | Pitman Fencing Club | GBR |
63 | SCHOFIELD Timothy | Guildford Fencing Club | GBR |
64 | REEVE Stacey | Allez Fencing | GBR |
65 | BERKLEY William | Plymouth Fencing Club | GBR |
66 | BANKS Harrison | Worthing Fencing Club | GBR |
Women's Epee
Place
|
Name
|
Club
|
Country
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | HENTOSH Anastasiia | Club Escrime Winchester | UKR |
2 | POTTER Crinan | Chelsea Fencing Club | GBR |
3T | WATKINS Abigail | Malvern Hills Sword Fencing | GBR |
3T | SPICE Sarah | Crawley Sword Club | NZL |
5 | BURROWS Kaya | Queen Mary Barts and The London Fencing Club | GBR |
6 | BERNDT DE LA O Steffi | Unattached | GBR |
7 | HESKETT Ingrid | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
8 | LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena | Colchester & District Fencing Club | GBR |
9 | YULDASHEVA Sophie | Chelsea Fencing Club | GBR |
10 | HARVIE Eleanor | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
11 | TOWNSEND Katherine | Malvern Hills Sword Fencing | GBR |
12 | ONIYE Margarette | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
13 | CLARKE Heather | Wickford Fencing Club | GBR |
14 | SIMMONDS Constance | Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club | GBR |
15 | MASON Mariette | Salle Paul | GBR |
16 | STANLEY rebecca | Brighton & Hove Fencing Club | GBR |
17 | BATH Ella | Ardingly College Fencing Club | GBR |
18 | THOULESS Helen | Brixton Fencing Club | GBR |
19 | WHITAKER Rosie | Chichester Fencing Club | GBR |
20 | STEVENS Jess | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |
21 | BRUNELLESI Emily | Dream Fencing Academy | GBR |
22T | COLAGROSSI Carolina | Brixton Fencing Club | ITA |
22T | ASHMAN Carol | Cambridgeshire Fencing Club | GBR |
24 | COUTTS Natalie | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
25 | YOUNG Valerie | Bath Sword Club | GBR |
26 | DU Juan | Crawley Sword Club | GBR |