Sussex County Fencing

2018 Sussex Open Entrants

Sussex Open 2018 - Final

Men’s Epee      
First Last Club Rank
Issa Alani Southampton Epee Club 380
Roberto Balbotin Leon Paul Epee 999
Juan Batley Portsmouth and Southsea 999
Peter Beadle Chichester Fencing Club 256
David Browning Army Fencing Union 999
Edward Bullen Cambridgeshire Fencing Club 999
Max Bushby Cobham 326
Tim Buzwell Crawley Sword Club 243
Matthew Chell Brighton & Hove Fencing Club 999
Liam Dan Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 221
Kit Edgecliffe-Johnson Aldershot Fencing Club 406
Colin Eldridge Hampshire 999
Steve Elliott Crawley Sword Club 999
James Fleming-Fido Sittingbourne swords 183
Michael Geary Royal Blades 257
Michael Harker Crawley Sword Club 999
Mark Harrison Haverstock 180
Brian Hung University of Sussex 999
David Hydes Reading 999
John Hydes Tenterden Swords 233
Joe Joyner Gravesham 179
Joash Lewis Southampton Epee Club 999
Will Margett Army Fencing Union 999
Joseph McIlroy University of Kent 999
Will Miller Eastbourne 84
Decordoba  Mitchell-Rowe Blackheath 999
Gavin Moulton Streatham 142
Mark Richardson Wimbledon 129
Patricio Saavedra University of Sussex 999
Timothy Schofield Guildford 999
Shazamin Shahrani Oxford Fencing Club 95
Adam Steiner London Fencing Club 123
Patrick Stillman University of Kent Fencin 999
George Watkins Leon Paul Epee 137
Jim Whelan Portslade 999
Dan White Salle Oxon 999
Gabriel Whiting Oxford Brookes University 150
Tom Wilton Ashford School Pentathlon 999
Kamal Yasin Haverstock 172
Men’s Foil      
Thomas Adams Salle Boston 164
Paul Baillache Tunbridge Wells 140
William Bankes Salle Boston 999
Joshua Bennett Saxon Fencing Club 999
Jamie Briggs Crawley Sword Club 999
Brian Causton Brighton & Hove 999
Andrew Cowley WEST SUSSEX 999
Alistair Delboyer Radcliffe Sword Club 203
Patrick Dempsey Saxon Fencing Club 183
Thomas Echevard University of Kent fencin 999
Frederick Edgecliffe-Johnson Salle Boston 999
Nicholas Fihosy Salle Boston 999
Michael Geary Royal Blades 284
Scott Gibbons Mallard Fencing Club 999
Elias Giulivi Saxon Fencing Club 999
Nathan Gull University of East Anglia 218
Paul Harden Saxon Fencing Club 999
Dale Harrington-Johnson Salle Boston 999
Benjamin Huckle Millfield 999
John Hyde Tenterden Swords 999
Raffaele Lagattolla Saxon Fencing Club 209
Paul Lowen Saxon Fencing Club 108
Charles Mita Salle Oxon 162
Decordoba  Mitchell-Rowe Blackheath 999
Nicholas Mort Saxon Fencing Club 47
Michael Naulls Norfolk Fencing Club 103
Gareth Norris Uxbridge 999
Ryan Perkins Salle Boston 170
Aaryan Pickering Kumah Saxon Fencing Club 999
William Price Saxon Fencing Club 42
Thomas Prince Mallard Fencing Club 298
Patrick Stillman University of Kent Fencin 121
Pranav Thakkar Middlesex 138
Jim Whelan Portslade 244
Dan White Salle Oxon 999
Kamal Yasin Haverstock 229
Men’s Sabre      
Henry Adams Brighton & Hove Fencing Club 999
Kevin Alexander Kingston 121
William Ashenden MX Fencing Club 999
Lewis Barnes Espada Fencing Club 222
Benjamin Bone University of East Anglia 118
Rowan Guy Unaffiliated 999
Daniel Lwanzambi Unaffiliated 999
Iain McClure MX Fencing Club 999
Brijesh Pattni University of Sussex 999
Fergus Rees-Gildea Ipswich Fencing Club 999
Mike Smith Brighton & Hove Fencing Club 999
Tamas Varju Leon Paul Sabre 86
Anson Wong Scorpions 999
Cheng Yeen Pak Queen Mary Barts and The London Fencing Club 999
Women’s Epee      
Della Bowley Lewes Fencing Club 228
Claire Cox Lewes Fencing Club 999
Amelia Dudley Leon Paul Epee 128
Kathryn Evans Chichester Fencing Club 999
Ingrid Heskett Redhill & Reigate Epee Club 19
Mariette Mason Leon Paul Epee 115
Jenny Morris Portsmouth & Southsea 210
Lauren Ryder-Garcia Leon Paul Epee 999
Tierney Sharp Mallard Fencing Club 999
Samantha Spence Worthing 999
Rebecca Stanley Lewes Fencing Club 999
Christine Steiner London Fencing Club 91
Helen Thouless Brixton 110
Kathrine Townsend University of Bath 159
Caroline Van Eldik KENT 999
Jessica Varley PentathlonGB 80
Emma West Invicta Fencing Club 160
Valerie Young Bath Sword 127
Women’s Foil      
Daisy Baker Crawley Sword Club 999
Olivia Barbieri Team Melia Cymru 999
Laura Botsford Saxon Fencing Club 999
Madeleine Brettingham London Fencing Club 999
Elspeth Charles-Jones Cotswold Fencing Club 119
Rhiannon Craig Team Melia Cymru 106
Erika Cserny Salle Boston 37
Lisa Drage Bryant Blades 999
Lauren Elliott Crawley Sword Club 999
Georgia Gardner Aldershot Fencing Club 999
Alli Gibbons Mallard Fencing Club 999
Nic Kirby Saxon Fencing Club 146
Catiuscha Lupinetti The City Fencing Club 65
Charlotte Macey Salle Boston 158
Jenny Morris Portsmouth & Southsea 999
Jennifer Schofield Unaffiliated 75
Inesa Soghoyan Royal Holloway Fencing Club 999
Rebecca Stanley Lewes Fencing Club 999
Helen Thouless Brixton 110
Fiona Turnbull Bryant Blades 109
Rosie Whitaker Chichester Fencing Club 64
Jessica Zhang Salle Boston 22
Women’s Sabre      
Varvara Bayramova Unaffiliated 999
Zoe Kenyon Vaughan Mallard Fencing Club 120
Bronte Loy Kent University 999
Ella Rowe Unafilliated 121