Sussex County Fencing

South East Epee Championships 2015

MENS EPEE:

1ST      RALPH JOHNSON     TENTERDEN

2ND     TIM BUZWELL           WIMBLEDON

3RD=   CAMERON PRIOR      GRAVESHAM          WINNER OF JOHN FAIRHALL UNDER 20 TROPHY

3RD=    JOE JOYNER               GRAVESHAM

5TH       HUGO SMITH            KSC                           WINNER OF INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

6TH       CONOR SMITH          BEXLEY

7TH      NIALL CAMPBELL       REDHILL & REIGATE

8TH       DAVID CARR              MEOPHAM

9TH       ADAM WHITELAW    ELTHAM COLLEGE

10TH     TYLER LUCAS              MAIDSTONE           2ND     INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

11TH     MARK HARRISON       UKC                         3RD =   INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

12TH     WILL EAST                   KRFC                        3RD =   INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY   

13TH     OLIVER HOPE              KSC

14TH     MARK RICHARDSON  WIMBLEDON

15TH     SCOTT SANDEMAN    BISHOP CHALLONER

16TH     TIM SCHOFIELD           GUILDFORD

17TH     GAVIN MOULTON       STREATHAM

18TH      JAMES ODGERS           KSC

19TH      TOM FLETCHER           UKC

20TH       JOHN HYDE                 TENTERDEN  

21ST       ALEX SI-QUIA               KSC

22ND      TOM O’GORMAN        BISHOP CHALLONER

23RD      RHYS DAVIES                UKC

24TH      JOSHUA TAYLER           UKC    

25TH      IAN HAMILTON            TENTERDEN

26TH     STEPHEN MCPHERSON   GRAVESHAM

27TH     SANDY BARNES                 GRAVESHAM

28TH     JAMIE STUART                   REDHILL & REIGATE

29TH     RICHARD CARR                  MEOPHAM

30TH     JOSHUA BRIFFETT             CHICHESTER

31ST      SIMON TODD                     MALLARD

32ND     ALAN MACDONALD           MALLARD

 

WOMENS EPEE:

1ST         NICOLA HULL                       DREAM

2ND        ELEANOR HARVIE                REDHILL & REIGATE    TOP UNDER 20

3RD =     ELLIE PARMAR                      REDHILL & REIGATE    WINNER OF INTERMEDIATE CATERGORY

3RD =     HOLLY SNELLIN                     GRAVESHAM

5TH        CASS IE PRITCHARD              BISHOP CHALLONER

6TH        LIZ BALLASTER                       BEXLEY                           2ND INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

7TH        KATHERINE EVANS                CHICHESTER                  3RD= INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

8TH        SARAH STACEY                       CRAWLEY                      

9TH        HELEN WILLIAMS                   BISHOP CHALLONER       3RD= INTERMEDIATE CATEGORY

10TH     HELEN EASTER                         TENTERDEN/MAIDSTONE

11TH     JULIE SCHOFIELD                     GUILDFORD

12TH     DARCY BARHAM                      DREAM