2016 Sussex Open Results

Category: Results
Published on Saturday, 17 September 2016 19:48
Written by Super User
Hits: 2846

2016 Sussex Open Results

Mens Epee      
Place First Last Club
1 Jason Scrimshaw Leon Paul Epee
2 Robin Davenport Scaramouche
3 Peter Beadle Chichester
3 Gabriel Whiting Portslade
5 Robin Elliott Chichester
6 Tim Buzwell Crawley Sword Club
7 Will Miller Eastbourne
8 David Lowe Haverstock
9 David Hillier Reading
10 Jamie Stuart Redhill & Reigate Epee Cl
11 Howard West LTFC
12 Mark Richardson London
13 Alp Orge Salle Tempest
14 Liam Blackwell Gloucestershire
15 John Hyde Tenterden Swords
16 Robert  Phelps Gloucester
17 Alister Smith Blackheath
18 Ken Hanstock Cobham
19 eddie crofton Haverstock
20 John Rees Seacourt
21 Simon Thompson Cobham Fencing club
22 Alexander Seale Saxon
23 Will Margett Army
24 Jim Whelan East Sussex
25 Thomas Van der Staaij CADS
26 Colin Boardman Eastbourne
27 Jonathan Pallas Cobham
28 Issa Alani Southampton Epee Club 
29 James Greenleaf Egham
       
Womens Epee    
Place First Last Club
1 Leonora Mackinnon Lansdowne
2 Ingrid Heskett East Sussex
3 Jenny Morris Portsmouth & Southsea
3 Valerie Young Wiltshire
5 Rachel Carter Surrey
6 Helen Thouless Streatham Fencing Club
7 Lucy Miller Cambridge University
8 JUAN DU BRIGHTON AND HOVE FENCING
9 Sandra Bottle Reading
10 Kathryn Evans West Sussex
11 Gabriella Eltham Crawley sword club
12 veronique meheut Portsmouth & Southsea

 

Mens Foil    
Result First Last Club
1 Issac Jolley Chichester Fencing club
2 Euan Deamer Crawley Fencing Club
3 Michael Chew Salle Paul
3 William Price Saxons
5 Sebastian Monnet Salle Boston
6 Thibault Charra The fencing academy
7 John Gillman Salle Boston
8 James Joy Fencers Club London
9 Nick Mort Saxon
10 Ben Andrews Salle Paul
11 Ronnie  Devitt Cyrano
12 Kiron Austin Dragon
13 Gerard Lavin U/A
14 John Watts Crawley Fencing Club
15 Richard Johnson Saxon
16 Simon Blackwell Loughborough University
17 patrick livingstone Salle Paul
18 Matthew Cowley Loughborough University
19 Jim Whelan Portslade
20 Patrick Dempsey Saxon
21 Yaris-Evarsh Gour-Benjamin Saxon 
22 Paul Harden Saxon
23 Brian Causton Brighton Hove
24 Dan Hepner Blackheath
25 Gabriel Whiting Portslade
26 John Hyde Tenterden Swords
27 Joshua Briffett Chichester Fencing club
28 Paul Lowen Saxon
29 Chris Crees Salle Paul
30 Den Sen Hau Salle Paul
31 Alan Ault Tenderden
32 Nick Woollard Salle Paul
       
Womens Foil    
Result First Last Club
1 Chiara McDermott Crawley Sword Club
2 Charlotte  FAIRMAN Tenterden Swords
3 Oxana Mikhaleva Saxon
3 Esta Compostella Brighton Hove
5 Monica Sisiu Wimbledon
6 Helen Thouless Streatham Fencing Club
7 Dawn Townsend Lymington and Sway
8 Blerta Berisha Salle Paul
9 Jenny Morris Portsmouth & Southsea
10 Erika Cserny Central London Fencing
11 Helen Easter Tenterden Swords
12 Nadya Yordanova Bexley
13 Sana Shah Crawley Sword Club