2018 Sussex Open Results

Category: Results
Published on Sunday, 04 November 2018 21:29
Written by Super User
Hits: 1774

2018 Sussex Open Results

Men’s Epee Overall ranking

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   GEARY   Michael   121812   ROYAL BLADES 
 2   JOYNER   Joe   94277   GRAVESHAM 
 3   BEADLE   Peter   100715   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 3   SHAHRANI   Shazamin   127605   OXFORD FENCING CLUB 
 5   DAN   Liam   136453   REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 6   MILLER   Will   54622   EASTBOURNE 
 7   BULLEN   Edward   114589   CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB 
 8   YASIN   Kamal   118823   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   WHITING   Gabriel   117459   OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY 
 10   WHITE   Dan   123916   SALLE OXON 
 11   WATKINS   George   109337   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 12   HARRISON   Mark   100436   HAVERSTOCK 
 13   RICHARDSON   Mark   94038   WIMBLEDON 
 14   BUSHBY   Max   136707   COBHAM 
 15   SCHOFIELD   Timothy   720   GUILDFORD 
 16   HYDE   John   2286   TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 17   HARKER   Michael   94647   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 18   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordobaâ    133605   BLACKHEATH 
 19   HYDES   David   9977   READING 
 20   BUZWELL   Tim   7501   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 21   STILLMAN   Patrick   103839   UNIVERSITY OF KENT FENCIN 
 22   BROWNING   David   121408   ARMY FENCING UNION 
 23   BALBOTIN   Roberto   131640   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 24   MOULTON   Gavin   58791   STREATHAM 
 25   SAAVEDRA   Patricio   135946   UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX 
 26   LEWIS   Joash   112111   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 27   WHELAN   Jim   48079   PORTSLADE 
 28   FLEMING-FIDO   James   57345   SITTINGBOURNE SWORDS 
 29   ALANI   Issa   132899   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 30   WILTON   Tom   134102   ASHFORD SCHOOL PENTATHLON 
 31   MARGETT   Will   119463   ARMY FENCING UNION 
 31   MCILROY   Joseph   140146   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 33   HUNG   Brian   139494   UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX 
 34   ELLIOTT   Steve   135723   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 35   ELDRIDGE   Colin   136846   HAMPSHIRE 

Overall ranking Women’s Epee

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   VAN ELDIK   Caroline   141240   KENT 
 2   HESKETT   Ingrid   59148   REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 3   DUDLEY   Amelia   123451   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 3   THOULESS   Helen   124029   BRIXTON 
 5   TOWNSEND   Kathrine   128021   UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
 6   MASON   Mariette   43821   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 7   MORRIS   Jenny   37110   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 8   YOUNG   Valerie   108911   BATH SWORD 
 9   RYDER-GARCIA   Lauren   127151   LEON PAUL EPEE 
 10   EVANS   Kathryn   126719   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 11   COX   Claire   127242   LEWES FENCING CLUB 
 12   SHARP   Tierney   124676   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 13   BOWLEY   Della   120424   LEWES FENCING CLUB 
 14   WEST   Emma   102867   INVICTA FENCING CLUB 
 15   STANLEY   Rebecca   139632   LEWES FENCING CLUB 
 16   SPENCE   Samantha   139561   WORTHING 

 

Overall ranking Women’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   SOGHOYAN   Inesa   136229   ROYAL HOLLOWAY FENCING CLUB 
 2   WHITAKER   Rosie   128423   CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 3   NEMITZ   Marion   117466   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   SCHOFIELD   Jennifer   46831   UNAFFILIATED 
 5   CSERNY   Erika   111934   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   GARDNER   Georgia   126029   ALDERSHOT FENCING CLUB 
 7   ZHANG   Jessica   128792   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   TURNBULL   Fiona   1361   BRYANT BLADES 
 9   COTTRELL KIRBY   Francesca   133569   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 10   MORRIS   Jenny   37110   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 11   DRAGE   Lisa   134709   BRYANT BLADES 
 12   LUPINETTI   Catiuscha   128804   THE CITY FENCING CLUB 
 13   BOTSFORD   Laura   130638   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 14   BARBIERI   Olivia   120938   TEAM MELIA CYMRU 
 15   CHARLES-JONES   Elspeth   132557   COTSWOLD FENCING CLUB 
 16   ELLIOTT   Lauren   131418   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 17   CRAIG   Rhiannon   120855   TEAM MELIA CYMRU 
 18   BRETTINGHAM   Madeleine   136663   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 19   THOULESS   Helen   124029   BRIXTON 
 20   BAKER   Daisy   124175   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 21   STANLEY   Rebecca   139632   LEWES FENCING CLUB 
 22   GIBBONS   Alli   134948   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 

 

Overall ranking Men’s Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   PRICE   William   111655   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 2   BANKES   William   134750   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   LAGATTOLLA   Raffaele   113551   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 3   MORT   Nicholas   112812   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 5   STILLMAN   Patrick   103839   UNIVERSITY OF KENT FENCIN 
 6   ECHEVARD   Thomas   141500   UNIVERSITY OF KENT FENCIN 
 7   FIHOSY   Nicholas   56232   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   YASIN   Kamal   118823   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   ADAMS   Thomas   130362   SALLE BOSTON 
 10   BRIGGS   Jamie   118867   CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB 
 11   EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON   Frederick   123415   SALLE BOSTON 
 12   THAKKAR   Pranav   135525   MIDDLESEX 
 13   HUCKLE   Benjamin   119886   MILLFIELD 
 14   HARRINGTON-JOHNSON   Dale   127703   SALLE BOSTON 
 15   LOWEN   Paul   94905   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 16   PERKINS   Ryan   133165   SALLE BOSTON 
 17   CAUSTON   Brian   139   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 18   GEARY   Michael   121812   ROYAL BLADES 
 19   HARDEN   Paul   110468   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 20   COWLEY   Andrew   121389   WEST SUSSEX 
 20   WHELAN   Jim   48079   PORTSLADE 
 22   BAILLACHE   Paul   30409   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 23   DEMPSEY   Patrick   30613   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 24   GULL   Nathan   107566   UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA 
 25   HYDE   John   2286   TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 26   DELBOYER   Alistair   128821   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB 
 27   NORRIS   Gareth   137009   UXBRIDGE 
 28   GIBBONS   Scott   123069   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 29   BENNETT   Joshua   139176   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 30   PRINCE   Thomas   131097   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 31   WHITE   Dan   123916   SALLE OXON 
 32   GIULIVI   Elias   136171   SAXON FENCING CLUB 
 33   PICKERING KUMAH   Aaryan   139539   SAXON FENCING CLUB 

 

 Overall ranking Women’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   BAYRAMOVA   Varvara   117231   UNAFFILIATED 
 2   KENYON VAUGHAN   Zoe   134464   MALLARD FENCING CLUB 
 3   LOY   Bronte   129608   KENT UNIVERSITY 
 3   ROWE   Ella   135701   UNAFILLIATED 

 

 Overall ranking Men’s Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Licence  Club 
 1   VARJU   Tamas   131926   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 2   BARNES   Lewis   123196   ESPADA FENCING CLUB 
 3   MITCHELL-ROWE    Decordoba   133605   BLACKHEATH 
 3   REES-GILDEA   Fergus   118083   IPSWICH FENCING CLUB 
 5   LWANZAMBI   Daniel   133166   UNAFFILIATED 
 6   BONE   Benjamin   131337   UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA 
 7   MCCLURE   Iain   133816   MX FENCING CLUB 
 8   ALEXANDER   Kevin   31529   KINGSTON 
 9   GUY   Rowan   124751   UNAFFILIATED 
 10   ADAMS   Henry   127325   BRIGHTON & HOVE FENCING CLUB 
 11   SMITH   Mike   93121   BRIGHTON & HOVE FENCING CLUB 
 12   YEEN PAK   Cheng   138680   QUEEN MARY BARTS AND THE LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 13   PATTNI   Brijesh   141104   UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX 
 14   WONG   Anson   128861   SCORPIONS 

 
Document Engarde - 04/11/2018 16:00:30