2019 Sussex Open Results

Category: Results
Published on Sunday, 01 December 2019 20:00
Written by Super User
Hits: 1473

2019 Sussex Open Results

(Scroll down for more)

 

Women's Epee

Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   SIMMS-LYMN   Tia   PLYMOUTH 
 2   ORTEGA   Gabriella   LEON PAUL 
 3   TEARSE   Emma   CAMBRIDGE 
 3   THOULESS   Helen   BRIXTON 
 5   STANLEY   Rebecca   LEWES 
 6   HULL   Nicola   REDHILL 
 7   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   UFF   Susan   COTSWOLD 
 9   HESKETT   Ingrid   REDHILL 
 10   BISHOP   Catherine   PLYMOUTH 
 11   MORRIS   Jenny   PORTS & SOUTHSEA 
 12   BOWLEY   Della   LEWES 
 13   EASTER   Helen   TENTERDEN 
 14   RYKENBERG   Linnea   WORTHING 
 15   PHILLIPS-BUZWELL   Diane   CRAWLEY 

 

Men's Epee

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   CARR   David   MEOPHAM 
 2   PINK   Simon   LEON PAUL 
 3   BEADLE   Peter   CHICHESTER 
 3   DONNELLY   Paul   WESSEX BLADES 
 5   HYDE   John   TENTERDEN 
 6   MASON   Jonathan   CHURCHILL 
 7   MOULTON   Gavin   STRETHAM 
 8   FARRER   Dominic   RAF 
 9   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   BAKER   Jeremy   LEON PAUL 
 11   BUZWELL   Tim   CRAWLEY 
 12   WHITE   Dan   BATH UNI 
 13   DEGEN   Sebastian   U/A 
 14   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 15   DE SWARTE   Lionel   LONDON 
 16   BUSHBY   Max   WORTHING 
 17   HERBERT   Daniel   EGHAM 
 18   ALISON   Ben   KENT UNI 
 19   REZNIKOVICK   Leonid   CHELSEA 
 20   LAWLER   Patrick   TENTERDEN 
 21   WEST   Howard   WIMBLEDON 
 22   LEWIS   Joash   PORT & SOUTHSEA 
 23   VON WESTARP   Alard   SEACOURT 
 24   WILLIAMS   Harry   HORSHAM 
 25   TURNER   Craig   WORTHING 
 26   BOARDMAN   Colin   EASTBOURNE 
 27   CAUSTON   Brian   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 28   FLEMMING-FIDO   James   SITTINGBOURNE 
 29   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 30   KENNY   Theo   COBHAM 
 31   MANSFIELD   Ethan   CHICHESTER 
 32   BARLOW   Oliver   NEW ASH GREEN 
 33   FENWICK   Ian   N/A 
 34   HYDES   David   ALDERSHOT 
 35   DUNMOW   George   LEON PAUL 
 36   BRIGGS   Martin   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 37   SMITH   Mike   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 38   WHELAN   Jim   PORTSLADE 
 39   HOGARTH   Adam   KENT UNI 
 40   LARKS   Finlay   LEWES 
 41   BRIGGS   William   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 42   COOPER   Daniel   LEWES 
 43   MCHALE   Finnbar   REDHILL 
 44   MAYNARD   Niall   EGHAM 
 45   ELLIOTT   Steffan   CHICHESTER 
 46   SAVAGE   Tom   CHICHESTER 
 47   SCHOFIELD   Timothy   GUILDFORD 
 48   MCHALE   Daniel   REDHILL 
 49   BEER   Nicholas   EASTBOURNE 

 

Women's Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   KWA   Katherine   ESCRIME 
 2   TOWNSEND   Sophie   HEREFORDSHIRE 
 3   GAVRILENKO   Tamara   ACADEMY 
 3   TAYLOR   Beatrice   ACADEMY 
 5   KNOWLES   Alice   ACADEMY 
 6   CSERNY   Erika   SALLE BOSTON 
 7   ELLIOTT   Lauren   CRAWLEY 
 8   COUZOFF   Amalia   ACADEMY 
 9   NGENDO   Eva   ACADEMY 
 10   LAW   Zoe   SALLE BOSTON 
 11   CRAIG   Rhiannon   HEREFORDSHIRE 
 12   BEGBOUR   Lauren   ESCRIME WINCHESTER 
 13   HULL   Nicola   REDHILL 
 14   THOMAS   Marion   COBHAM 
 15   THOULESS   Helen   BRIXTON 
 16   WARD   Amelia   CRAWLEY 
 17   RUSSELL   Faye   U/A 
 18   DRAGE   Lisa   BRYANT BLADES 
 19   TURNBULL   Fiona   BRYANT BLADES 
 20   BAKER   Daisy   CRAWLEY 
 21   GRAY   Amanda   U/A 
 22   UFF   Susan   COTSWOLD 
 23   EASTER   Helen   TENTERDEN 
 24   NAM   Hiu Lam   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 

 

Men's Foil

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   DEAMER   Luke   CRAWLEY 
 2   MASCIOLI   Alberto   ACADEMY 
 3   FARRER   Dominic   RAF 
 3   HUNTER   Josh   ACADEMY 
 5   KEOGH   George   ZFW 
 6   KUMAR   Arjun   ACADEMY 
 7   QAWI   Aazim   ACADEMY 
 8   JURAS   Danielius   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 9   PHAM   Dan   ACADEMY 
 10   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 11   BARBER   James   ACADEMY 
 12   THAKKAR   Pranav   SAXON 
 13   ALISON   Ben   KENT UNI 
 14   PERKINS   Ryan   SALLE BOSTON 
 15   KONSUE   Moses   KENT UNI 
 16   SMITH   Leo   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 17   KOVATS   Max   ACADEMY 
 18   BETTERTON   Nigel   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 19   DEMPSEY   Patrick   SAXON 
 20   BAILLACHE   Paul   TENTERDEN 
 21   WHELAN   Jim   PORTSLADE 
 22   WAGNER   Lucas   ACADEMY 
 23   HYDE   John   TENTERDEN 
 24   BENFIELD   Luke   SUSSEX UNI 
 24   CREES   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 26   SUCH   Toby   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 27   BEREZOV   Alexander   ACADEMY 
 28   MESBAHI   Ali   ACADEMY 
 29   PARSONS   Daniel   BRIGHTON & HOVE 

 

Women's Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   ZHIVKOVA   Katrin-Maria   SUSSEX UNI 
 2   WRIGHT   Lucy   SEACOURT 
 3   MORRIS   Jenny   PORTS & SOUTHSEA 
 3   YEATES   Joanne   MALLARD 
 5   GONZALEZ MALLEN   Mercedes   BRIXTON 
 6   DEVINE   Molly   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 7   JANTAYEVA   Margarita   BRIGHTON & HOVE 

 

Men's Sabre

 Rank  Name  First name  Club 
 1   LEVY-BENCHETON   Cedric   CAMDEN 
 2   MORRIS   Carl   SEACOURT 
 3   BARNES   Lewis   ESPADA 
 3   MITCHELL-ROWE   Decordoba   BLACKHEATH 
 5   GREGSON   Daniel   MX FENCING 
 6   HULLAH   Robert   LASZLO'S 
 7   TURNER   Craig   WORTHING 
 8   SMITH   Mike   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 9   GUY   Rowan   LEICESTER 
 9   MCCLURE   Iain   MX FENCING 
 11   WHITE   Dan   BATH UNI 
 12   BLACKFIELD   Alaxander   ROYAL HOLLOWAY 
 13   HARPER   Matt   BRIGHTON & HOVE 
 14   MCLEOD   Alistair   MX MAIDSTONE 
 15   BARNES   Aaryn   ESPADA 
 16   WONG   Anson   SUSSEX UNI 
 17   WILSON   Brian   SAXON 
 18   NOMIKOS   Haralambos   MX FENCING